UCHAGUZI TANZANIA 2015

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTIONS

264 / 264 Constituencies | Provisional Results from NEC
John Magufuli
8,882,935 Votes (58.46 %)
John Magufuli - CCM
Tanzania Flag
Edward Lowassa
6,072,848 Votes (39.97 %)
Edward Lowassa - CHADEMA
Anna Elisha Mghwira
98,763 Votes (0.65%)
Anna Elisha Mghwira - ACT

Chief Lutasola Yemba
66,049 Votes (0.43%)
Chief Lutasola Yemba - ADC

Hashim Rungwe Spunda
49,256 Votes (0.32%)
Hashim Rungwe Spunda - CHAUMA

Macmillian Lyimo
8,198 Votes (0.05%)
Macmillian Lyimo - TLP

Janken Malik Kasambala
8,028 Votes (0.05%)
Janken Malik Kasambala - NRA

Fahmi Dovutwa
7,785 Votes (0.05%)
Fahmi Dovutwa - UPDP

PARLIAMENTARY SEATS - 220/264

KEY

CHADEMA (34)

CCM (152)

ACT (1)

CUF (32)

NCCR-Mageuzi (1)

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTIONS RESULTS

Majimbo / Mikoa A. E. Mghwira Ch. L. Yemba E. Lowassa F. Dovutwa H. R. Spunda J. M. Kasambala J. Magufuli M. Lyimo
1Kijini ,Unguja 1449033515716346270355
2 Chaani Kaskazini ,Unguja 24702585186535468923
3 Donge Kaskazini ,Unguja 52210197231055924
4 Makunduchi Kusini ,Unguja 22581769186823840618
5 Chwaka Kusini ,Unguja 28371864196126653729
6 Nungwi Kaskazini ,Unguja 471004853578436413542
7 Kiwengwa Kaskazini ,Unguja 1524110410279331719
8 Uzini Kusini ,Unguja 305616241541221087929
9 Paje Kusini ,Unguja 36211899728860358
10 Mkwajuni Kaskazini ,Unguja 268033144512748468658
11 Mahonda Kaskazini ,Unguja 9581449113714476012
12 Tunguu Kusini ,Unguja 18722923208824851924
13 Bumbwini Kaskazini ,Unguja 11662822197922250318
14 Tumbatu Kaskazini ,Unguja 21513967157218572027
15Handeni Vijijini ,Tanga587123617212737115671156
16 Korogwe Mjini ,Tanga1513790344271171688
17Lindi Urban ,Tanga12310317607139111210886
18 Kilindi ,Tanga3242211212322140313394227
19Tanga Mjini ,Tanga4015125693946824326534045
20 Mlalo ,Tanga555337893837136363399629
21Bumbuli ,Tanga44718879282585153531013
22 Pangani ,Tanga805010151856101404112
23 Muheza ,Tanga5824702263524411285323730
24 Mkinga ,Tanga2281861514227351312379829
25 Lushoto ,Tanga26616786732794242805615
26 Korogwe Vijijini ,Tanga5112171905025380345198424
27 Kaliua Urambo Magharibi ,Tabora13421611972442182322859933
28 Bukene ,Tabora4562301138031309353622921
29 Igunga ,Tabora272941860020105293679612
30 Ulyankulu ,Tabora56582756817108283532911
31 Nzega Mjini ,Tabora8431101957387188439
32 Igalula ,Tabora342156859326137302874726
33 Sikonge ,Tabora5685011616450152383672935
34 Vwawa ,Tabora4021853195632167243970133
35 Urambo Mashariki ,Tabora3731332238520128373645830
36Tabora mjini ,Tabora4571533002740108295260921
37 Nkenge ,Tabora3072082584014260264256827
38 Sumbawanga Mjini ,Sumbawanga350923420118105204354295
39 Nkasi Kaskazini ,Sumbawanga2168219891127172583715
40 Nkasi Kusini ,Sumbawanga24629013550264152157214
41 Iramba Mashariki ,Singida338166129473397254411620
42 Manyoni Mashariki ,Singida408342129191991113894630
43 Singida Mjini ,Singida2358719007764103603512
44 Manyoni Magharibi ,Singida23381990112146152467511
45Singida Magharibi ,Singida247106109471992192846624
46 Singida Mashariki ,Singida5724950117141799155032216
47 Singida Kaskazini ,Singida2142391439123318254623124
48Itilima ,Simiyu 348247389671597611605803996
49Bariadi ,Simiyu 61825457922923531008581370
50 Ushetu ,Shinyanga3971502158536123395103432
51 Solwa ,Shinyanga6454442351048250406609640
52 Kisesa ,Shinyanga13459203910461260424
53 Kishapu ,Shinyanga6612571717737112486517359
54 Bukombe ,Shinyanga4872322810626165225006334
55 Bahiv ,Shinyanga4882411134042113315113849
56 Bariadi Mashariki ,Shinyanga61825457922923531008581392
57 Shinyanga Mjini ,Shinyanga1445625465856134169213
58 Meatu ,Shinyanga259122160359107142667513
59 Maswa Mashariki ,Shinyanga2233001777329122263726535
60 Magu ,Shinyanga4322513007070273756996147
61 Kahama Mjini ,Shinyanga3468102750114285185872810
62 Mbogwe ,Shinyanga478161120402786284455825
63 Msalala ,Shinyanga3464011694225331464421332
64 Maswa Magharibi ,Shinyanga2692351285728176533747541
65 Songea Mjini ,Ruvuma203237349042033465054418
66 Tunduru Kaskazini ,Ruvuma4745172371573245473434355
67 Madaba ,Ruvuma13404735000139490
68 Peramiho ,Ruvuma359135112912266163250513
69Mbinga Rural ,Ruvuma9499601221349189495589554
70 Tunduru Kusini ,Ruvuma4954271633389189562816566
71 Namtumbo ,Ruvuma5663482303989289444406148
72Nyasa ,Ruvuma3862211406212128193060917
73 Mbinga Mjini ,Ruvuma329161116951666102929516
74 Kwela ,Rukwa5696083298036256364919661
75Mafia ,Pwani146146936323122151115315
76 Mkuranga ,Pwani8998513647863556994571097
77 Kibaha ,Pwani12177113441382142080514
78 Kibaha Mjini ,Pwani31459254481177153460417
79 Rufiji ,Pwani2363491830836179342171430
80 Chalinze ,Pwani4504922138028268355221241
81 Bagamoyo ,Pwani350121162452388252996921
82Kisarawe ,Pwani2351901309346314262408622
83 Kojani Kaskazini ,Pemba2736998218110854156127
84 MtambweKaskazini ,Pemba928693720581242821
85 Kiwani Kusini ,Pemba27714229399628166122
86 Mkoani Kusini ,Pemba20607368278744334133
87 Ole Kusini ,Pemba1040525113461968114
88 Mgogoni Kaskazini ,Pemba123165063389127108
89 Chakechake Kusini ,Pemba15345209144416125311
90 Wete Kaskazini ,Pemba1822511910281195816
91 Ziwani Kusini ,Pemba17216067190059216
92 Gando Kaskazini ,Pemba1123590325491488111
93 Chambani Kusini ,Pemba1550531936632081819
94 Wawi Kusini ,Pemba191125216185716174814
95 Mtambile Kusini ,Pemba741587525562290218
96Njombe Mjini ,Njombe362111203681778143362621
97 Ludewa ,Njombe324190117151384293536432
98 Wanging’ombe Njombe Magharibi ,Njombe5994831373724226134238033
99 Lupembe Njombe Kusini ,Njombe2591217466135172306116
100 Kwimba ,Mwanza3552471007132173414054446
101Chato ,Mwanza538377279360329378382030
102 Sengerema ,Mwanza3073952833535447336939230
103 Nyangwale ,Mwanza3011591031517105303572830
104 Ukerewe ,Mwanza655262476672931315509127
105 Ilemela ,Mwanza702424595960192158928921
106 Misungwi ,Mwanza7103361460135256406517641
107 Sumve ,Mwanza18917311203374065032079156
108 Nyamagana ,Mwanza4471577832917259189989018
109Nzega Vijijini ,Mwanza418358982433125323309042
110 Newala Mjini ,Mtwara4124701395853214432979666
111 Mchinga ,Mtwara2031611293632103371394814
112 Masasi ,Mtwara2692101677820251302463743
113 Mtwara Vijijini ,Mtwara3292872451861225632593849
114 Nanyumbu ,Mtwara5594531866469320783735196
115 Newala ,Mtwara2021751698038160382126959
116 Nanyamba ,Mtwara3612021699264172392490448
117 Ndanda ,Mtwara5944091901749189473369951
118 Mikumi ,Morogoro 39010822684126462283519227
119 Morogoro KusiniMashariki ,Morogoro 5352151330429133163062424
120 ulanga Mashariki ,Morogoro 2222592048927148233229725
121 Manonga ,Morogoro 2701311434320105133201318
122Mvomero ,Morogoro 10595223346866276576817968
123 Mlimba ,Morogoro 3281063599423135203955521
124Morogoro Kusini ,Morogoro 5373041358624142303550522
125Malinyi ,Morogoro 12150164596274250467
126Morogoromjini ,Morogoro 4503026558035244228544026
127 Kilosa ,Morogoro 5516792427628150255583946
128 Kilombero ,Morogoro 2321494916623148284947831
129 Kyela ,Mbeya2613383756323132284445128
130 Rungwe Magharibi ,Mbeya6053084153455197484786257
131 Mbeya Mjini ,Mbeya08859501618220276789117
132 Lupa ,Mbeya4024502017519290383768434
133Momba ,Mbeya4061232441819114262897815
134 Tunduma ,Mbeya15315032219417710194468
135 Kibamba ,Mbeya259837528211120185817122
136 Mbarali ,Mbeya116935445374363431075593356
137 Bunda Mjini ,Mara33811920199973202743223
138 Musoma Vijijini ,Mara13548253527506336589
139 Tarime Mjini ,Mara177214159926275180098
140Serengeti ,Mara7105743586522215374442444
141Rorya ,Mara4347793656927379275489259
142Tarime Vijijini ,Mara8203294878645231534863553
143 Butiama ,Mara3031661667935123354596538
144Bunda ,Mara11691907021155111656418
145 Musoma Vijijini ,Mara5604082157653261624619972
146Hanang ,Manyara4474223236724170256320539
147Chonka ,Manyara22413800218528174034
148Babati Mjini ,Manyara99481700142059222348
149 Kiteto ,Manyara1722823126858817418629
150Karatu ,Manyara2011384631911148124466120
151 Mbulu Mjini ,Manyara435119164501347122871321
152Babati Vijijini ,Manyara4092494233421237336718339
153 Liwale ,Lindi13802317671231301996737
154 Mtama ,Lindi4585572084168244522962558
155 Kibiti ,Lindi33446718629924321032114274
156 Kilwa Kusini ,Lindi1591622237744103251876721
157Luangwa ,Lindi3192482682728173293451628
158 Kilwa Kaskazini ,Lindi2312331472241167451755348
159 Rombo ,Kilimanjaro5925025771545339282190840
160 Same Mashariki ,Kilimanjaro20375178749717185208
161 Same Magharibi ,Kilimanjaro2463011927711522112408216
162 Hai ,Kilimanjaro2631954912533365222934134
163 Vunjo ,Kilimanjaro52744357206344627323206266
164 Mwanga ,Kilimanjaro150113151488568257388
165Kigoma Kaskazini ,Kigoma35552011609213387264380428
166Kasulu Mjini ,Kigoma222654715762129241753229753
167Kigoma Mjini ,Kigoma59671471122016485164469117
168 Kigoma Kusini ,Kigoma181448029798853311675027868
169Buhingwe ,Kigoma817224213340254623716249
170Kasulu Vijijini ,Kigoma2829673276011054721984140883
171 Kavuu ,Katavi157166808319145132148314
172 Nsimbo ,Katavi183646042154663141314
173Mpanda vijijini ,Katavi6990127911353273732118
174 Kalambo ,Katavi5552122950139231273816524
175Mpanda vijijini ,Katavi699121127911353273732118
176Mpanda Mjini ,Katavi239631656911548327709
177 Karagwe ,Kagera3511984167612121276215951
178 Ngara ,Kagera3395482962623249256176527
179 Bukoba Mjini ,Kagera9228258988543276208
180 Muleba Kaskazini ,Kagera179121221251295113752815
181 Muleba Kusini ,Kagera32572538888121162347791817
182 Biharamulo Magharibi ,Kagera6053412857624196364494335
183 Iringa Mjini ,Iringa22433838860122095365840
184 Mufindi Kaskazini ,Iringa29416880852987172641212
185 Mafinga Mjini ,Iringa8149122826254195975
186 Makambako ,Iringa32914615703115762410317
187 Isimani ,Iringa127661530364362676612
188 Kalenga ,Iringa3761651689033116314089625
189 Makete ,Iringa2911461338021769152371621
190 Kilolo ,Iringa477645254244248464525170
191 Mufindi Kaskazini ,Iringa46818013305099314047732
192Geita Vijijini ,Geita3773711864037241324547237
193Busuda ,Geita5752643537356273307383444
194 Geita Mjini ,Geita228992503018181124357614
195 Dodoma Mjini ,Dodoma74930753580422724611063433
196 Kondoa Kusini ,Dodoma5583842156445361504114343
197 Chemba Kondoa Kusini ,Dodoma6474832080064131695159457
198 Kondoa Mjini ,Dodoma1178571021172161511311
199 Mpwapwa ,Dodoma281153823019214193748017
200 Mtera ,Dodoma28816371282352404639219
201 Ubungo ,Dar es Salaam3961208363757648507192870
202 Kigamboni ,Dar es Salaam238173975414190163573513
203 Kawe ,Dar es Salaam4752479066527844188487022
204 Mbagala ,Dar es Salaam5662509497530369588802344
205 Temeke ,Dar es Salaam7388341242764361319510661254
206 Ilala ,Dar es Salaam18418936330151367373298
207 Kinondoni ,Dar es Salaam4565468342148850317117717
208 Segerea ,Dar es Salaam58266611935646630519916882
209 Ukonga ,Dar es Salaam5645439214527269428618828
210 Bukoba Vijijini ,Bukoba4063043234636458506483944
211 Monduli ,Arusha107434767589161135511
212 Arumeru Magharibi ,Arusha52425010572040388582765854
213Arumeru Mashariki ,Arusha3642208891228320433104051
214Simanjiro ,Arusha1365440038128082889616
215 Arusha ,Arusha464245150786255529006510744
216Ngorongoro ,Arusha14751405001633121062
217 Longido ,Arusha118492536196691462111
218Tabora Vijijini , Tabora5081891241022130253805029
219Mtwara Mjini , Mtwara2131103019519250202582834
220 Nachingwea , Mtwara4616873025260331764648560
221Tandahimba , Mtwara8039634628814156514549098179
222Mbozi , Mbeya3681773251834161173939733
223 Busekelo Rungwe Mashariki , Mbeya22218212596017341883411
224 Ileje , Mbeya5013471565120150262636836
225Songwe , Mbeya193226147383578103077813
226Mbeya Vijijini , Mbeya6723154703834201466266236
227Siha , Kilimanjaro15581225726153101825216
228Moshi Mjini , Kilimanjaro14918649379611548289097
229 Moshi Vijijini , Kilimanjaro4292495482326561452501739
230Kongwa , Dodoma548839129503394328187735
231Kibakwe , Dodoma510441801827124433683028
232 Chilonwa , Dodoma59514769112678284411622
233Gairo , Dodoma47518769253076134465923
234 Kyerwa ,2151314256319130275657027
235 Muhambwe ,13024322280417853010437746119
236 Chumbuni Mjini Magharibi ,31714450257627509621
237 Busega ,4583311976548139414704932
238 Bububu Mjini Magharibi ,45747332033311002629
239 Fuoni Mjini Magharibi ,3442041039563
240 Buyungu ,3283362018217135232732936
241 Shaurimoyo Mjini Magharibi ,323837311411323584913
242 Mwanakwerekwe Mjini Magharibi ,12304606174718420616
243 Buchosa ,52625131660240172386276238
244 Mwibara ,2333541149316162302913084
245 Malindi Mjini Magharibi ,202356629291225815
246 Mwera Mjini Magharibi ,198058652813235643023
247 Lulindi ,5283621154334179433160343
248 Kwahani Mjini Magharibi ,14272689942962458
249 Mfenesini Mjini Magharibi ,23683047205824449628
250 Kikwajuni Mjini Magharibi ,13183669434663179
251 Jang’ombe Mjini Magharibi ,202128391029965678
252 Welezo Mjini Magharibi ,102525829321526155
253 Dimani Mjini Magharibi ,22481861105818529218
254 Kijitoupele Mjini Magharibi ,50535639161717807522
255 Amani Mjini Magharibi ,18403157103723432217
256 Kiembesamaki Mjini Magharibi ,22325610206519661822
257 Mpendae Mjini Magharibi ,142340487382541924
258 Magomeni Mjini Magharibi ,10423711154918571612

MEMBERS OF PARLIAMENT (WINNERS)

MBUNGE JIMBO CHAMA
1Dk Charles Tizeba BuchosaCCM
2Nimrod Mkono Butiama CCM
3Omar Badwel Chilonwa CCM
4Kanyasu John Geita Mjini CCM
5Pudensiana Kikwembe Kavuu CCM
6Sixtus Mapunda Mbinga Mjini CCM
7Hassan Masala Nachingwea CCM
8Abdallah Chikota Nanyamba CCM
9Richard Mbogo Nsimbo CCM
10Ester Matiko Tarime Mjini CHADEMA
11Mwakajoka Frank Tunduma CHADEMA
12Joshua Nassari Arumeru MagharibiCHADEMA
13Dk Shukuru Kawambwa Bagamoyo CCM
14Andrew Chenge Bariadi Bariadi Magharibi CCM
15Oscar Mukasa Biharamulo Magharibi CCM
16Mwantakaje Haji Juma Bububu Mjini MagharibiCCM
17Wilfred Lwakatare Bukoba MjiniCHADEMA
18Jasson Rwikiza Bukoba VijijiniCCM
19Dotto Biteko Bukombe CCM
20Amour Muhammed Muhammed Bumbwini Kaskazini CUF
21Eshter Bulaya Bunda Mjini CHADEMA
22Raphael Chegeni Busega CCM
23Atupele Mwakibete Busekelo Rungwe Mashariki CCM
24Bilango Samson BuyunguCHADEMA
25Ridhiwani Kikwete Chalinze CCM
26Bhagwanji Maganlal Meisuria Chwaka Kusini CCM
27Abdulrazak Khatib Ramadhan Dimani Mjini MagharibiCUF
28Anthony Mavunde Dodoma MjiniCCM
29Sadifa Juma Khamis Donge Kaskazini CCM
30Abass Ali Hassan Fuoni Mjini MagharibiCCM
31Othman Haji Omar Gando Kaskazini CUF
32Freeman Mbowe Hai CHADEMA
33Mboni Mhita Handeni CCM
34Musa Ntimizi Igalula CCM
35Dk Dalaly Kafumu Igunga CCM
36Musa Hassan Zungu Ilala CCM
37Janeth Mbene Ileje CCM
38Anjelina Mabula Ilemela CCM
39Mchungaji Peter Msigwa Iringa MjiniCHADEMA
40William Lukuvi Isimani CCM
41Njalu Daud Silanga Itilima Bariadi Mashariki Mkoa CCM
42Ali Hassan Omar Jang’ombe Mjini MagharibiCCM
43Jumanne Kishimba Kahama Mjini CCM
44Josephat Kandege Kalambo CCM
45Godfrey Mgimwa Kalenga CCM
46Innocent Bashangwa KaragweCCM
47Silvestry Koka Kibaha Mjini CCM
48John Mnyika (Chadema) Kibamba CHADEMA
49Ally Seif Ungando Kibiti CCM
50Ibrahim Hassanal Mohamedali Kiembesamaki Mjini MagharibiCCM
51Hasna Mwilima Kigoma KusiniCCM
52Kigua Omari Kilindi CCM
53Vinance Mwamoto Kilolo CCM
54Peter Lijualikali Kilombero CHADEMA
55Vedasto Edger Kilwa KaskaziniCUF
56Saidi Bungara Kilwa KusiniCUF
57Luhaga Mpina Kisesa CCM
58Suleman Nchambi Kishapu CCM
59Emmanuel Papian Kiteto CCM
60Edwin Sanda Kondoa Mjini CCM
61Stephen Ngonyani Korogwe VijijiniCCM
62Mary Chatanda Korogwe MjiniCCM
63Khalid Rajabu Mghanah Kwahani Mjini MagharibiCUF
64Shanif Mansoor Kwimba CCM
65Dk Harrison Mwakyembe Kyela CCM
66Innocent Bilakwate KyerwaCCM
67Zubery Kuchauka Liwale CUF
68Onesmo ole Nangole Longido CHADEMA
69Victor Mwambalaswa LupaCCM
70Cosato Chumi Mafinga Mjini CCM
71Boniventura Destery Magu CCM
72Dk Norman Sigala Makete CCM
73Ally Abdallah Ally Malindi Mjini MagharibiCUF
74Seif Gulamali Manonga CCM
75Mashimba Ndaki Maswa Magharibi CCM
76Stanslaus Nyongo Maswa Mashariki CCM
77Mangungu Ali Mbagala CCM
78Aroon Mulla Mbarali CCM
79Joseph Mbilinyi Mbeya MjiniCHADEMA
80Augustino Masele Mbogwe CCM
81Zacharia Paul Isaay MbuluCCM
82Hassan Hassan Babali Mchinga CUF
83Salum Khamis Meatu CCM
84Masoud Ali Khamis Mfenesini Mjini MagharibiCCM
85Joseph Haule Mikumi CHADEMA
86Charles Kitwanga Misungwi CCM
87Dustan Kitandula MkingaCCM
88Abdallah Ulega Mkuranga CCM
89Rashidi Shangaz Mlalo CCM
90Susana Kiwanga Mlimba CHADEMA
91Julius Kalanga Monduli CHADEMA
92Mgumba Omari Morogoro KusiniMasharikiCCM
93Anthony Komu Moshi Vijijini CHADEMA
94George Lubeleje Mpwapwa CCM
95Ezekiel Maige MsalalaCCM
96Nape Nnauye Mtama CCM
97Khalifa Mohammed Issa MtambweKaskazini CUF
98Livingstone Lusinde Mtera CCM
99Hawa Ghasia Mtwara VijijiniCCM
100Mahamoud Mgimwa Mufindi KaskaziniCCM
101Mendrad Kigola Mufindi KusiniCCM
102Atashasta Nditiye Muhambwe CCM
103Rajab Adadi Muheza CCM
104Charles Mwijage Muleba KaskaziniCCM
105Pro Anna Tibaijuka Muleba Kusini CCM
106Vedastus Mathayo Musoma Mjini CCM
107Prof Sospeter Muhongo Musoma VijijiniCCM
108Ramla Salim Khamis Mwanakwerekwe Mjini MagharibiCUF
109Prof Jumanne Maghembe Mwanga CCM
110Makame Kassim Makame Mwera Mjini MagharibiCCM
111Kangi Lugola MwibaraCCM
112Dua Nkuruma NanyumbuCCM
113Cesil Mwambe Ndanda CHADEMA
114George Mkuchika (CCM) Newala Mjini CCM
115Alex Rafael Gashaza Ngara CCM
116Joram Hongoli Njombe KaskaziniCCM
117Ally Mohamedi Nkasi KaskaziniCCM
118Desderius Mipata Nkasi KusiniCCM
119Dk Diodorus Kamala NkengeCCM
120Stanslaus Mabula Nyamagana CCM
121Hussein Kassu Nyangwale CCM
122Hussein Bashe Nzega Mjini CCM
123Jumaa Aweso Pangani CCM
124Jenista Mhagama Peramiho CCM
125Joseph Selasini (Chadema) Rombo CHADEMA
126Mohamed Mchengerwa Rufiji CCM
127Saul Amon Rungwe MagharibiCCM
128Dk Mathayo David Same MagharibiCCM
129Naghenjwa Kaboyoka Same Mashariki CHADEMA
130William Ngereja Sengerema CCM
131Steven Masele Shinyanga MjiniCCM
132Joseph Kakunda Sikonge CCM
133Tundu Lissu Singida MasharikiCHADEMA
134Ahmed Salum Solwa CCM
135Leonidas Gama Songea Mjini CCM
136Aeshi Hilaly Sumbawanga MjiniCCM
137Richard Ndasa Sumve CCM
138Almas Maige Tabora KaskaziniCCM
139Emmanuel Mwakasaka Tabora MjiniCCM
140Abdallah Mtolea Temeke CUF
141Ramo Makani Tunduru Kaskazini CCM
142Daimu Mpakate Tunduru Kusini CCM
143Khalifa Salim Suleiman Tunguu Kusini CCM
144Saed Kubenea Ubungo CHADEMA
145Joseph Mkundi Ukerewe CHADEMA
146Waitara Mwita Ukonga CHADEMA
147Magreth Sitta Urambo Mashariki CCM
148James Mbatia Vunjo NCCR-Mageuzi
149Japhet Hasunga Vwawa CCM
150Saada Mkuya Salum Welezo Mjini MagharibiCCM
151Mbarouk Salim Ali Wete Kaskazini CUF
152Gipson Ole Meseyeki Arumeru MagharibiCHADEMA
153Joshua Nassari Arumeru MasharikiCHADEMA
154Pauline Gekul Babati MjiniCHADEMA
155Jitu Vrajlal Son Babati VijijiniCCM
156Albert Obama BuhingweCCM
157January Makamba BumbuliCCM
158Boniphace Mwita Bunda VijijiniCCM
159Lolesia Bukwimba BusandaCCM
160Yussuf Kaiaza Makaem ChakeChakeCUF
161Yussuf Salim Hussein ChambaniCUF
162Dr Merdad Kalemani Chananja ChatoCCM
163Juma Nkamia ChembaCCM
164Mohamed Juma Khatib ChongaCUF
165Ahmed Shabiby GairoCCM
166Joseph Musukuma Geita VijijiniCCM
167Mary Nagu HanangCCM
168Magdalena Sakaya KaliuaCUF
169Willy Qambalo KaratuCHADEMA
170Daniel Nsanzugwanko Kasulu MjiniCCM
171Holle Vuma Kasulu VijijiniCCM
172Hamoud Jumaa Kibaha VijijiniCCM
173George Simbachawene KibakweCCM
174Peter Serukamba Kigoma KaskaziniCCM
175Zitto Kabwe Kigoma MjiniACT
176Bawasili Mbaraka Kilosa KatiCCM
177Suleiman Jaffo KisaraweCCM
178Abdalla Haj KiwaniCUF
179Hamad Salim Maalim KojaniCUF
180Dk Ashatu Kijaji KONDOA VIJINICCM
181Job Ndugai KongwaCCM
182Hassan Seleman Lindi UrbanCCM
183Kitwana Dau MafiaCCM
184Dk Haji Mponda MalinyiCCM
185Manase Njeza Mbeya VijijiniCCM
186Martin Msuha Mbinga RuralCCM
187Pascal Haonga MboziCHADEMA
188Flatey Gregory Massay Mbulu VijijiniCCM
189DK Suleiman Ali Yusuf MgogoniCUF
190Haji Khatib Kai MicheweniCUF
191Tahiri Awesu MkoaniCUF
192Mhandisi Kamwele MleleCCM
193David Silinde MombaCHADEMA
194Mbena Joseph Morogoro KusiniCCM
195AbdulaAziz Abood Morogoro MjiniCCM
196Jaffar Michael Moshi MjiniCHADEMA
197Sebastian Kapufi Mpanda MjiniCCM
198Moshi Kakoso Mpanda vijijiniCCM
199Masoud Abdallah Salim MtambileCUF
200Maftaah Nachuma Mtwara MjiniCUF
201Suleiman Saddiq Murad MvomeroCCM
202Rashid Akbal Newala VijijiniCCM
203William Ole Nasha NgorongoroCCM
204Edward Mwalongo Njombe UrbanCCM
205Dr Khamis Kigwangalla (CCM) Nzega VijijiniCCM
206Juma Hamad Omar OleCUF
207Lameck Airo RoryaCCM
208Kassim Majaliwa RuangwaCCM
209Marwa Ryoba SerengetiCHADEMA
210Dk Godwin Mollel SihaCHADEMA
211James Ole Millya SimanjiroCHADEMA
212Philipo Mulugo SongweCCM
213Ahmad Katani TandahimbaCUF
214Mussa Mbarouk Tanga MjiniCUF
215John Heche Tarime VijijiniCHADEMA
216Rashid Ali Abdalla TumbeCUF
217Mohamed Juma Ngwali WawiCUF
218Mbaruk Salim Ali WeteCUF
219Kombo Juma Hamad WingwiCUF
220Nassor Suleiman Omar ZiwaniCUF

NATIONAL PRESIDENTIAL RESULTS

Click on the map regions to get more results
This map is courtesy of Google Map

TANZANIA PRESIDENTIAL RESULTS (ZANZIBAR)

Click on the map regions to get more results
This map is courtesy of Google Map

PRESIDENTIAL RESULTS (DAR ES SALAAM)

Click on the map regions to get more results
This map is courtesy of Google Map

PARLIAMENTARY RESULTS

Click on the map regions to get more results
This map is courtesy of Google Map

PARLIAMENTARY RESULTS (ZANZIBAR)

Click on the map regions to get more results
This map is courtesy of Google Map

COUNCILLORS BY PARTY